Astaxanthin is a lipid-soluble pigment, made from natrual Haematococcus Pluvialis. Astaxanthin’s molecule can absorb UVB rays and this can help reduce skin-wrinkling damage from sun exposure. Astaxanthin powder has excellent antioxidant and healthcare benefits, and it is helpful to improve immunity and scavenge free radicals.
Astaxanthin powder is used in food and dietary supplements as coloring agent, preserving agent and nutritional ingredient; it can be used in feed as additives; it can also be used in cosmetics for skin care; besides, it can be used in healthcare products.
|Natural Astaxanthin||Powder||1%, 2%, 3%, 4%, 5%||Food Grade|
|Oil||5%, 10%||Cosmetic Grade|
Learn more information about Astaxanthin, please CLIK the link to read this blog: https://meetsupplement.com/astaxanthin-the-king-of-antioxidants/
|Product Name||Astaxanthin||Part Used||Haematococcus Pluvialis|
|Appearance||Dark Red Powder||Visual||Conforms|
|Mesh Size/sieve analysis||100% pass 80 mesh||Screening||Conforms|
|Specification||Astaxanthin ≥ 5%||UV||5.08%|
|Loss on Drying||≤5g/100g||3.05g/100g||3g/105℃/2hrs|
|Residue on Ignition||≤5g/100g||3.52g/100g||3g/550℃/4hrs|
|Total Plate Count||≤1000cfu/g||AOAC 990.12||200cfu/g|
|E.Coli||Negative/10g Conforms||AOAC 998.09||Conforms|
|Salmonella||Negative/10g Conforms||AOAC 2003.07||Conforms|
MEETSUPPLEMENT is a brand of Xi’an Herb Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd, we are a professional supplier of Astaxanthin, wholesale Astaxanthin 5%, bulk supply Astaxanthin 10%. Contact us to boost your business!